Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7324,805
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6324,743
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6334,744
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0004,971
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,6344,744
AzulArgentina 7,8164,857
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24510,095
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,260
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43110,210
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55010,284
AmberleyAustralia 14,7689,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5486,554
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7976,709
AimoresBrazil 7,0534,383
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6254,117
AltamiraBrazil 4,8813,033
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,9343,066
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1624,451
ApodiBrazil 6,1593,827
AracajuBrazil 6,6284,119
AracuaiBrazil 6,7604,201
AragarcasBrazil 6,0453,757
AraxaBrazil 6,6934,159
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4303,995
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9742,470
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9392,448
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3973,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9011,802
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8353,626
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2831,419
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1991,366
AbecheChad 10,3936,458
AntofagastaChile 6,1163,801
AricaChile 5,5653,458
AltaiChina 11,2586,996
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,3272,067
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2662,029
AraucaColombia 2,8441,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6241,009
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,7591,093
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7281,074
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0676,256
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3486,430
AswanEgypt 10,7796,698
AsyutEgypt 10,4276,479
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0571,278
AsmaraEritrea 11,8807,382
AssabEritrea 12,3527,676
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3057,646
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8424,873
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5804,710
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,94711,153
AccraGhana 8,8825,519
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1485,685
AthensGreece 9,1645,695
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1835,706
AasiaatGreenland 4,6362,881
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9073,050
AputiteqGreenland 5,2293,249
AkureyriIceland 5,7473,571
AgraIndia 13,2538,235
AhmedabadIndia 13,4618,365
AkolaIndia 13,8878,629
AllahabadIndia 13,5508,420
AmritsarIndia 12,6797,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6929,751
AbadanIran 11,4277,101
ArakIran 11,2176,970
AlbengaItaly 7,6984,784
AlgheroItaly 7,8624,885
AmendolaItaly 8,3775,206
AnconaItaly 8,1125,041
ArezzoItaly 7,9984,970
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5415,307
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5985,343
AbashiriJapan 10,5066,528
AburatsuJapan 12,2817,632
AikawaJapan 11,3427,048
AjiroJapan 11,5697,189
AkitaJapan 11,0966,895
AkuneJapan 12,2937,639
AomoriJapan 10,9636,813
AsahikawaJapan 10,6226,601
AsosanJapan 12,1717,563
AmmanJordan 10,4606,500
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5347,167
AinaziLatvia 8,0485,001
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5849,063
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8339,218
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7629,173
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6079,077
AtarMauritania 6,8774,273
AgalegaMauritius 15,1699,426
AcapulcoMexico 2,3841,481
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4187,095
AltaiMongolia 11,4647,124
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4697,127
AgadirMorocco 6,7844,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1824,463
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7708,557
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0638,117
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0948,137
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1411,331
AgadezNiger 9,0325,612
AsuncionParaguay 6,7084,169
ArequipaPeru 5,3183,304
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,0388,723
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0424,997
AradRomania 8,5195,294
AjanRussia 9,6435,992
AldanRussia 9,7946,086
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7996,090
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7356,049
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9966,211
AnadyrRussia 7,4514,630
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3315,177
ArmavirRussia 9,8286,107
AstrakhanRussia 10,0956,273
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7876,703
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4604,014
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1254,428
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2594,511
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1644,451
Abu HamedSudan 11,1216,911
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6477,238
AqiqSudan 11,6117,215
ArbaatSudan 11,4007,084
AromaSudan 11,6107,215
AtbaraSudan 11,2997,022
Abu KamalSyria 10,6236,601
AleppoSyria 10,2416,364
AranyaprathetThailand 15,0839,373
AtakpameTogo 8,8955,527
AdanaTurkey 10,0546,248
AfyonTurkey 9,6055,968
AnkaraTurkey 9,6836,017
AntalyaTurkey 9,7456,056
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3417,048
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5874,093
AberporthUk 6,5364,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5654,080
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4505,872
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2975,777
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3397,668
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3287,660
ArtigasUruguay 7,2754,521
Aberdeen, MsUsa 790491
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2081,372
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0242,501
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Ada, MnUsa 2,2571,402
Adrian, MiUsa 1,297806
Aiken, ScUsa 392244
Akron, OhUsa 1,160721
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3511,461
Albany, GaUsa 276172
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,534953
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Albion, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3781,478
Aledo, IlUsa 1,437893
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0761,290
Algona, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Alice, TxUsa 1,604997
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,264785
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2771,415
Alma, MiUsa 1,422884
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6301,013
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1031,307
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9381,204
Amherst, MaUsa 1,498931
Amite, LaUsa 843524
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9223,680
Anderson, InUsa 1,128701
Anderson, ScUsa 517321
Angelica, NyUsa 1,323822
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,297806
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7572,956
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 331206
Arcadia, FlUsa 389241
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 556346
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0021,244
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0122,493
Atchison, KsUsa 1,582983
Athens, GaUsa 414257
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 435270
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,189739
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2765,143
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6711,039
Augusta, GaUsa 322200
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1741,972
Aurora, IlUsa 1,399869
Austin, TxUsa 1,533953
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1256,913
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6577,244
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6621,654
AdenYemen 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -