Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0837,509
BustAfghanistan 12,2447,609
BatnaAlgeria 7,9284,927
BecharAlgeria 7,3894,591
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7824,836
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4554,633
BiskraAlgeria 7,9244,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3315,177
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5256,540
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6626,626
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6666,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6846,639
ByrdAntarctica 12,5017,769
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9584,945
BarilocheArgentina 8,0394,995
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6334,743
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4739,615
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7219,148
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22510,704
BrestBelarus 8,3325,178
BrusselsBelgium 7,1714,456
Belize CityBelize 1,587986
BeninBenin 9,0855,645
BohiconBenin 9,0095,598
BermudaBermuda 1,6271,011
BageBrazil 7,4654,639
BambuiBrazil 6,7894,219
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0374,373
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1703,834
BarcelosBrazil 4,0242,501
BarraBrazil 6,1903,846
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5703,462
BarreirasBrazil 6,1543,824
BelémBrazil 4,9983,106
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9094,293
BelterraBrazil 4,6492,889
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9553,700
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3654,577
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3583,951
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2873,907
BrevesBrazil 4,8703,026
BurgasBulgaria 9,1525,687
BurundiBurundi 12,2047,583
BatouriCameroon 10,3356,422
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1821,356
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8922,419
Banff, AbCanada 3,6092,242
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8181,130
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2212,002
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3952,110
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5611,591
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7531,089
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6572,894
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6431,643
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8101,746
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2862,663
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4142,743
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0481,894
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3902,728
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6032,860
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7326,669
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7846,701
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5555,316
BeijingChina 11,9687,437
BarranquillaColombia 2,2941,425
Benito SalasColombia 3,1331,947
BogotáColombia 2,9741,848
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0565,006
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4667,125
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2206,972
BaniDominican Republic 1,7781,105
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7351,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7841,108
BahariyaEgypt 10,1746,322
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2976,398
BiarritzFrance 6,9924,345
BordeauxFrance 7,0114,357
BrestFrance 6,6324,121
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1235,669
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1225,669
BitamGabon 10,1956,335
BanjulGambia 6,8864,279
BerlinGermany 7,6854,776
BrockenGermany 7,5444,688
BokeGuinea 7,1874,466
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0644,390
BudapestHungary 8,2935,153
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3085,163
BangaloreIndia 14,7009,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2738,870
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2188,836
BikanerIndia 12,9928,073
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,22010,079
BabolsarIran 11,1586,934
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2057,584
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9126,781
Bandar LengehIran 12,1717,563
BirjandIran 11,8587,369
BushehrIran 11,7097,276
BaghdadIraq 10,9356,795
BasraIraq 11,3817,072
BelmulletIreland 6,1453,819
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2993,914
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4755,267
BergamoItaly 7,7424,811
BolognaItaly 7,9084,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8224,861
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4935,278
BrindisiItaly 8,5895,337
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4965,279
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2945,154
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0996,897
BeirutLebanon 10,2936,396
BenghaziLibya 9,2545,750
BirzaiLithuania 8,1635,072
BitolaMacedonia 8,8145,477
BlantyreMalawi 13,4148,335
BvumbweMalawi 13,4358,349
BintuluMalaysia 15,9569,915
BamakoMali 7,7494,815
Bko-SMali 7,7604,822
BougounMali 7,8624,886
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8054,229
BaitagMongolia 11,4707,127
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0966,895
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1536,930
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3037,024
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4227,098
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4927,141
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2036,962
BulganMongolia 11,1846,950
BhamawMyanmar 13,9268,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,534
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1688,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0661,284
BilmaNiger 9,3905,835
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9485,561
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0664,391
BergenNorway 6,9394,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9404,313
BjornoyaNorway 7,0614,388
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1564,447
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1254,428
BadinPakistan 13,1328,161
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7927,949
BalakotPakistan 12,3437,670
BarkhanPakistan 12,6537,863
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,4031,493
BascoPhilippines 13,8128,583
BialystokPoland 8,2465,124
BejaPortugal 6,6614,139
BragancaPortugal 6,6374,124
BistritaRomania 8,6715,388
BucharestRomania 8,9325,551
BajkitRussia 9,7676,069
BarabinskRussia 10,2826,389
BarnaulRussia 10,5756,572
BerezovoRussia 9,1195,667
BiserRussia 9,4655,882
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5856,578
BogdarinRussia 10,4596,499
BogucanyRussia 10,1336,297
BomnakRussia 10,1006,276
BorRussia 9,7516,059
BorzjaRussia 10,8446,739
BratskRussia 10,3626,439
BelgradeSerbia 8,5385,306
BoSierra Leone 7,6414,748
BontheSierra Leone 7,5944,719
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1355,055
BerberaSomalia 12,7347,913
BusanSouth Korea 12,0447,484
BadajozSpain 6,7194,175
BarcelonaSpain 7,3514,568
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8664,267
BabanusaSudan 11,1786,946
BaselSwitzerland 7,5134,669
BernSwitzerland 7,5334,681
BangkokThailand 15,0939,379
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,0729,366
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7089,139
BizerteTunisia 8,1395,058
BalikesirTurkey 9,3665,820
BursaTurkey 9,4095,847
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5657,187
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3263,931
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3833,966
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3823,966
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7194,175
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7534,196
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8684,268
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5072,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7411,082
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,070665
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2853,905
Batesville, MsUsa 873542
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 906563
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 813506
Bedford, MaUsa 1,597993
Beeville, TxUsa 1,570975
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,576980
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7672,341
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5634,078
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7281,074
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0403,753
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7363,564
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,507936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8771,788
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,401870
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 586364
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4462,141
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4411,517
Blacksburg, VaUsa 759472
Blackville, ScUsa 322200
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0002,486
Blakely, GaUsa 320199
Block Island, RiUsa 1,383860
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6381,018
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3602,088
Booneville, MsUsa 793493
Boonton, NjUsa 1,332827
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6271,011
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7351,078
Bowling Green, KyUsa 826513
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,271790
Brenham, TxUsa 1,410876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,415879
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,014630
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 668415
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,454904
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,512940
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 807501
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6201,007
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,399869
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9621,841
Buckhannon, WvUsa 956594
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,154717
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,410876
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,003623
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 727452
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,425885
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7261,073
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5832,227
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7247,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8691,783
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6071,620
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0168,088
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -