Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0967,517
ChlefAlgeria 7,4964,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9284,927
CeresArgentina 7,0304,369
ChamicalArgentina 6,9604,325
ChepesArgentina 7,0564,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6015,345
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3114,543
CórdobaArgentina 7,1154,422
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1254,428
CorrientesArgentina 6,8874,280
CairnsAustralia 14,9929,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2849,498
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38111,422
CedunaAustralia 16,66210,354
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3399,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6709,738
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5199,644
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0809,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8129,204
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94710,531
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1008,762
CharnocksBarbados 2,9911,859
CotonouBenin 9,0855,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1694,455
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2984,535
CabroboBrazil 6,2633,892
CaceresBrazil 5,7783,590
CaetiteBrazil 6,4814,027
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4333,997
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,3613,953
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8234,240
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0624,389
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0613,766
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8744,271
CaparaoBrazil 7,0914,406
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4584,013
CaratingaBrazil 7,0104,356
CaravelasBrazil 7,0264,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4023,978
CarolinaBrazil 5,5673,460
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0124,358
CataguasesBrazil 7,1154,422
CatalaoBrazil 6,5054,043
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7214,177
CaxiasBrazil 5,6633,519
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3784,585
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3533,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0974,410
ChapecoBrazil 7,1114,419
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4583,392
CipoBrazil 6,5304,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5233,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8604,263
CordeiroBrazil 7,1934,470
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2843,905
CorumbaBrazil 6,0893,784
CoximBrazil 6,1623,829
CrateusBrazil 5,8943,663
CuiabaBrazil 5,8053,607
CuritibaBrazil 7,1114,419
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5102,181
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5472,826
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2462,638
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3332,692
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5182,186
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4432,761
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6452,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2532,022
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2211,380
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3441,456
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3741,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3771,477
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3051,432
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7082,304
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6051,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9301,821
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2782,037
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9893,100
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5232,811
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4992,175
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,0101,249
Comox, BcCanada 4,1722,592
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7502,330
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4112,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5482,205
ChicoChile 8,6285,362
ChillanChile 7,5264,677
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,5334,681
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,5494,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5045,284
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3604,574
ChangchunChina 11,3037,024
ChangduChina 13,1618,178
ChangshaChina 13,3058,268
ChengduChina 13,1858,193
ChongqingChina 13,2888,257
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6841,668
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1205,046
CamagueyCuba 1,078670
CasablancaCuba 816507
ChebCzech Republic 7,7334,805
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5034,662
CabreraDominican Republic 1,6931,052
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6991,056
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7221,070
CanarEcuador 3,6852,290
CairoEgypt 10,2516,370
CaenFrance 6,8934,283
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1224,425
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1912,604
CocobeachGabon 10,0766,261
CologneGermany 7,3394,561
ChiosGreece 9,3205,791
CorfuGreece 8,7915,463
ConakryGuinea 7,3754,583
CatacamasHonduras 1,7861,110
CholutecaHonduras 1,9891,236
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8069,201
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7788,562
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7788,562
ChahbaharIran 12,6307,848
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2173,864
ClonesIreland 6,3273,931
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2463,881
CorkIreland 6,2763,900
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2773,901
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9864,962
CameriItaly 7,6744,769
CampobassoItaly 8,2985,156
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0044,974
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0284,989
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape MeleItaly 7,7064,788
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4245,235
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5425,308
CerviaItaly 7,9944,967
CiampinoItaly 8,1325,053
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8804,897
Cisa PassItaly 7,8124,854
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0655,012
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8744,893
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5895,337
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6145,353
ChibaJapan 11,4667,125
ChichibuJapan 11,4867,137
ChichijimaJapan 12,0957,516
ChoshiJapan 11,4147,093
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3026,402
ChilekaMalawi 13,4148,335
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2008,203
ChitipaMalawi 12,9398,040
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3611,467
ComitanMexico 1,9041,183
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9248,031
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1306,916
ChoirMongolia 11,4037,086
CasablancaMorocco 6,8324,246
ChindeMozambique 13,6978,511
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0289,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6858,504
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4068,331
CondegaNicaragua 1,9641,220
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5699,675
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3067,647
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8197,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9777,442
ChhorPakistan 13,0888,133
ChitralPakistan 12,1387,543
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8644,266
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5314,059
CajamarcaPeru 4,1972,608
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1002,548
ChiclayoPeru 4,1492,578
ChimbotePeru 4,4182,746
CuzcoPeru 5,0053,110
CzestochowaPoland 8,1255,049
CoimbraPortugal 6,5494,070
CalafatRomania 8,7535,439
CeahlauRomania 8,7695,449
ClujRomania 8,6325,364
ConstantaRomania 9,1195,667
CraiovaRomania 8,7975,467
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9774,957
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8225,482
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0064,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1724,457
Cape UelenRussia 6,8524,258
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4556,497
CaraRussia 10,1186,288
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2185,728
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7044,787
ChitaRussia 10,7256,665
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7156,659
CokurdahRussia 8,1125,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9896,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7087,897
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4627,122
CaceresSpain 6,7414,189
CadizSpain 6,8434,252
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9564,322
CordobaSpain 6,9194,300
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4179,580
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,8529,229
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2069,449
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5389,034
Chiang RaiThailand 14,4038,950
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1329,403
ChumphonThailand 15,4579,605
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2275,734
CorumTurkey 9,7786,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4877,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7427,297
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6314,121
CernovcyUkraine 8,6855,397
ChernigovUkraine 8,8065,472
CarrascoUruguay 7,7454,813
ColoniaUruguay 7,6444,750
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2241,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,000621
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,080671
Camden, ScUsa 397246
Canton, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9421,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 783486
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1681,347
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,229764
Casper, WyUsa 2,5901,609
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9652,464
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,113692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 663412
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7141,065
Charleston (city), ScUsa 312194
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 311194
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 877545
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 531330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 901560
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9001,181
Chattanooga, TnUsa 602374
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7841,108
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7081,061
Cheraw, ScUsa 499310
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0761,290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3871,483
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,368850
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,393866
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7752,346
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,170727
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4381,515
Cincinnati, KyUsa 990615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 997620
Circleville, OhUsa 1,020634
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Clark, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Clarksdale, MsUsa 957595
Clarksville, TnUsa 874543
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0921,300
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,216756
Clinton, IaUsa 1,479919
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,314817
College Park, MdUsa 1,040646
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Columbia, MoUsa 1,334829
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 389242
Columbus, GaUsa 1,048651
Columbus, InUsa 1,025637
Columbus, KsUsa 1,425886
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,064661
Conception, MoUsa 1,602996
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7641,096
Conway, ArUsa 1,085675
Conway, ScUsa 466290
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,513940
Corning, ArUsa 1,059658
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6861,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,563971
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,414878
Cortland, NyUsa 1,432890
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9342,444
Covington, LaUsa 795494
Covington, TnUsa 985612
Crete, NeUsa 1,8051,121
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7921,735
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9546,807
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9546,807
CaracasVenezuela 2,6991,677
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1191,938
CoroVenezuela 2,4561,526
ChipataZambia 13,0778,126
ChomaZambia 12,7157,901
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4048,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -