Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7745,452
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7224,799
DavisAntarctica 15,5819,682
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12210,019
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11310,013
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,96411,163
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2829,496
DhakaBangladesh 13,9428,664
D’UccleBelgium 7,1714,456
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7804,213
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6753,527
DouradosBrazil 6,5274,056
DoualaCameroon 9,9196,164
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9741,848
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7481,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1102,554
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,7722,965
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9151,811
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2982,671
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1901,361
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3411,455
DuianChina 12,5897,823
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4915,276
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4977,766
DajabonDominican Republic 1,573978
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6941,053
DabaaEgypt 9,9626,190
DakhlaEgypt 10,3666,441
DijonFrance 7,3484,566
DresdenGermany 7,7744,831
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0403,753
DebrecenHungary 8,4645,260
DalatangiIceland 5,9463,695
DaltonganjIndia 13,7648,553
DarbhangaIndia 13,5798,438
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5618,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5608,426
DumkaIndia 13,8148,584
DwarkaIndia 13,3628,303
DezfulIran 11,2827,011
DublinIreland 6,4003,977
DecimomannuItaly 7,9744,955
DobbiacoItaly 7,8724,892
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3895,213
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4176,473
DagorettiKenya 12,7847,944
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2785,144
DedzaMalawi 13,2788,251
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7567,305
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9746,819
DaweiMyanmar 15,0589,357
De BiltNetherlands 7,1824,463
De KooyNetherlands 7,1294,430
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1264,428
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0998,140
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5168,399
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7228,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1114,419
DalbandinPakistan 12,5007,767
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5107,774
DirPakistan 12,2057,584
DroshPakistan 12,1657,559
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,3248,901
DohaQatar 12,0687,499
DorohoiRomania 8,7405,431
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3735,203
DudinkaRussia 8,8655,509
DzardzanRussia 8,7835,458
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8917,389
DakarSenegal 6,7334,184
DaruSierra Leone 7,7274,802
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6488,481
DamazinSudan 11,7327,290
DongolaSudan 10,9086,778
DamascusSyria 10,3956,459
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3956,459
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5046,527
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7467,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3448,292
DjerbaTunisia 8,4015,221
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3136,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4704,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5034,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2115,724
DonetskUkraine 9,4075,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3137,651
Dahlonega, GaUsa 499310
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 872542
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,456905
Danville, IlUsa 1,202747
Darlington, ScUsa 473294
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6322,257
David City, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Dayton, OhUsa 1,066662
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5742,221
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 415258
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3102,057
Decatur, IlUsa 1,248775
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Delaware, OhUsa 1,065662
Delphine, InUsa 1,263785
Denton, MdUsa 1,080671
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3371,452
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6291,012
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9951,861
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1851,358
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,315817
Dickson, TnUsa 816507
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1611,965
Dixon, IlUsa 1,479919
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8621,157
Dover, DeUsa 1,080671
Dover, TnUsa 848527
Dublin, TxUsa 1,557968
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,548962
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0291,261
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,071666
Durham, NhUsa 1,6841,046
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4724,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -