Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9617,433
FarahAfghanistan 12,0597,494
FormosaArgentina 6,7794,213
ForrestAustralia 17,17110,670
FrancistownBotswana 12,9668,057
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4734,022
FloraniaBrazil 6,2743,899
FlorestaBrazil 6,3283,932
FlorianoBrazil 5,8423,630
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,3534,569
FormosaBrazil 6,3013,916
FortalezaBrazil 5,9513,698
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8674,267
FrancaBrazil 6,7544,197
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,1391,951
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8492,392
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,7002,299
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3972,732
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4942,792
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0472,515
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1561,340
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1571,340
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8142,370
FayaChad 9,9936,210
FamagustaCyprus 10,0916,271
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2684,516
FarafraEgypt 10,1856,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6046,590
FichtelbergGermany 7,7534,818
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4844,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8325,489
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1972,608
FaranahGuinea 7,6254,738
FalconaraItaly 8,1005,034
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9354,931
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3695,200
FonniItaly 7,9604,946
FrontoneItaly 8,0595,008
FrosinoneItaly 8,1935,091
FukauraJapan 11,0206,848
FukueJapan 12,2907,637
FukuiJapan 11,6247,223
FukuokaJapan 12,1357,541
FukushimaJapan 11,2536,993
FukuyamaJapan 11,9197,406
FushikiJapan 11,5157,155
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5077,151
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8429,223
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9699,302
FunchalMadeira 6,0463,757
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7481,708
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0534,383
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0434,376
FaroPortugal 6,6854,154
FerganaRussia 11,6747,254
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4674,640
FalunSweden 7,4694,641
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4875,895
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8503,635
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7631,096
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,491927
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2391,391
Farmington, MeUsa 1,9101,187
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8911,175
Farmington, MoUsa 1,131703
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,2191,379
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,296806
Fayetteville, NcUsa 562349
Federal Point, FlUsa 6138
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3119
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9371,825
Findlay, OhUsa 1,187738
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8361,762
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,400870
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,593990
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3851,482
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7671,098
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2701,411
Fort Myers, FlUsa 420261
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,478919
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,298807
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,211753
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,474916
Framingham, MaUsa 1,600994
Frankfort, KyUsa 889552
Franklin, LaUsa 990616
Franklin, PaUsa 1,179733
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 941584
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5642,215
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2281,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -