Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2617,619
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2357,603
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8724,892
General PicoArgentina 7,5954,719
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,4654,639
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3345,179
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2539,478
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42111,447
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,01110,571
GrazAustria 8,0815,021
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4686,505
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5506,556
GomelBelarus 8,7295,424
GrodnoBelarus 8,2695,139
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5104,046
GoianiaBrazil 6,2883,908
GoiasBrazil 6,1673,832
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9414,313
GrajauBrazil 5,5093,423
GuairaBrazil 6,7374,186
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9583,702
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9214,301
GarouaCameroon 9,9646,191
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0681,906
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0511,896
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Golden, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Goose, NfCanada 3,0651,904
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0092,491
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1771,353
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5291,572
GanzhouChina 13,5028,390
GuangzhouChina 13,8288,593
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,6671,036
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6352,259
GonderEthiopia 11,9457,423
GourdonFrance 7,1704,455
GrenobleFrance 7,4764,646
GeisenheimGermany 7,4424,625
GorlitzGermany 7,8484,877
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9374,311
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,9811,231
GeorgetownGuyana 3,6012,238
GoaIndia 14,2718,868
GuwahatiIndia 13,6838,503
GelaItaly 8,4975,280
GenoaItaly 7,7354,806
GhediItaly 7,7954,844
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5085,287
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2805,146
GrossetoItaly 7,9744,955
GrottaglieItaly 8,5555,316
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9214,922
GuidoniaItaly 8,1345,054
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2985,157
GifuJapan 11,6587,244
GaoMali 8,3175,168
GuamMariana Islands 13,0448,105
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4221,505
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2221,381
GuaymasMexico 2,8391,764
GaluutMongolia 11,4317,103
GemertNetherlands 7,2344,495
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3058,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,112
GayaNiger 8,8825,519
GardermoenNorway 7,2504,505
GeiloNorway 7,0894,405
GdanskPoland 7,9154,918
GalatiRomania 8,9995,592
Gor’KijRussia 9,0925,650
GorznyjRussia 10,2236,353
GridinoRussia 8,0254,987
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2008,202
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3726,445
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3814,586
GijonSpain 6,6724,146
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0466,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6697,251
GoteborgSweden 7,3924,593
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3834,588
GothenburgSweden 7,3924,594
GunnarnSweden 7,3844,588
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4624,637
GabesTunisia 8,3305,176
GafsaTunisia 8,1985,094
GiresunTurkey 9,9706,196
GoztepeTurkey 9,3685,821
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1516,930
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1966,957
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4774,025
GajvoronUkraine 8,9285,548
GeniceskUkraine 9,3735,824
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 658409
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,2773,900
Galva, IlUsa 1,404873
Galveston, TxUsa 1,269789
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8741,164
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8741,164
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8871,794
Glenville, WvUsa 943586
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,542958
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3662,092
Goldsboro, NcUsa 645401
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3421,455
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 990616
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6191,627
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,420882
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8762,409
Gravette, ArUsa 1,353841
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1541,960
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6571,029
Greenfield, InUsa 1,128701
Greensboro, AlUsa 658409
Greensboro, NcUsa 645401
Greensburg, KyUsa 826513
Greenville, MsUsa 922573
Greenville, OhUsa 1,100683
Greenville, PaUsa 1,179733
Greenville, TxUsa 1,392865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 493307
Greenwood, ScUsa 415258
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,312816
Groton, CtUsa 1,459906
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6933,538
GuanareVenezuela 2,6911,672
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,8241,755
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9851,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -