Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8867,386
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1085,038
HuamboAngola 11,4307,103
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75710,413
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4869,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5009,632
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8773,030
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2543,265
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2341,388
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2541,400
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,420882
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0661,905
Harrow, OnCanada 1,288801
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1972,608
Hope, BcCanada 3,9252,439
HaikouChina 14,2588,860
HailarChina 10,8996,773
HamiChina 11,8507,364
HetanChina 12,2577,617
HavanaCuba 837520
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,8101,125
HigueyDominican Republic 1,8611,157
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6521,026
HelwanEgypt 10,2636,377
HurguadaEgypt 10,6306,606
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2743,899
HelsinkiFinland 7,9354,931
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9444,936
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3225,171
HamburgGermany 7,4324,618
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4314,618
HannoverGermany 7,4584,634
HelgolandGermany 7,2814,525
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7404,810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4395,865
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4612,772
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3614,574
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5544,694
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8603,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2788,873
HaifaIsrael 10,3296,419
HaboroJapan 10,6006,587
HachijojimaJapan 11,7077,275
HachinoheJapan 10,9526,806
HagiJapan 12,0087,462
HakodateJapan 10,8746,757
HamadaJapan 11,9317,414
HamamatsuJapan 11,6697,251
HikoneJapan 11,6957,268
HimejiJapan 11,8147,342
HiradoJapan 12,1937,577
HirooJapan 10,7046,652
HiroshimaJapan 11,9607,432
HitaJapan 12,1357,541
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2507,612
HunLibya 9,0685,635
HomboriMali 8,2115,103
HomalinMyanmar 13,8508,606
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7639,174
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5508,420
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
HororataNew Zealand 13,5308,408
HyderabadPakistan 13,0368,101
HuanucoPeru 4,5252,812
HelPoland 7,9164,919
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4946,521
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5015,904
HatangaRussia 8,6175,355
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6895,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6215,979
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2046,962
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2215,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2448,230
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8837,384
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4547,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5539,665
HalaibSudan 11,2066,964
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5997,208
HudeibaSudan 11,3067,025
HaparandaSweden 7,6174,733
HarnosandSweden 7,4964,658
HamaSyria 10,2886,393
HassakahSyria 10,4546,496
Hua HinThailand 15,2249,460
HakkariTurkey 10,5636,564
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7824,214
HersonUkraine 9,2055,720
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6875,398
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,472914
Hanover, NhUsa 1,7281,074
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,071666
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,167725
Hart, MiUsa 1,550963
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,506936
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9321,200
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 261162
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3421,455
Hays, KsUsa 1,8381,142
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8442,388
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8151,128
Helena, MtUsa 3,1561,961
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,430889
Henderson, NcUsa 703437
Hendersonville, NcUsa 503313
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Hernando, MsUsa 914568
Highland Home, AlUsa 442275
Highmore, SdUsa 2,2091,372
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,220758
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,157719
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,314817
Holly, CoUsa 2,0391,267
Homer, AkUsa 6,0023,730
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,234767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 889552
Horton, KsUsa 1,6171,005
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3421,455
Hot Springs, VaUsa 850528
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,566973
Houma, LaUsa 874543
Houston, TexasUsa 1,312815
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 880547
Huntsville, AlUsa 663412
Huron, SdUsa 2,1171,315
HanoiVietnam 14,2308,843
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,3369,530
HarareZimbabwe 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -