Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1117,526
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2297,599
JuninArgentina 7,5524,693
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8584,262
JacobinaBrazil 6,3933,973
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0963,788
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5064,043
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5694,082
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1084,417
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4962,172
JiuquanChina 12,2047,583
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,2941,426
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6841,046
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6781,042
JoensuuFinland 8,0224,985
JokioinenFinland 7,8474,876
JyvskylFinland 7,8634,886
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7242,935
JulianehbGreenland 4,2572,645
JagdalpurIndia 14,2358,846
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,17010,669
JerusalemIsrael 10,4126,470
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,0791,292
JosNigeria 9,5105,910
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2083,858
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2213,866
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7537,925
JhelumPakistan 12,5047,770
JiwaniPakistan 12,7177,903
JuliacaPeru 5,2573,267
JakutskRussia 9,3515,811
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9666,193
JenisejskRussia 10,1106,282
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4266,479
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3236,415
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6155,975
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4437,111
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0637,496
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2508,234
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8564,261
JubaSudan 11,9267,411
JokkmokkSweden 7,4064,602
JönköpingSweden 7,5084,666
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5054,664
JendoubaTunisia 8,0965,031
JerbaTunisia 8,3855,211
JerseyUk 6,7694,206
JaltaUkraine 9,4515,873
Jackson, MsUsa 821510
Jackson, TnUsa 874543
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,123698
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -