Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1687,561
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3207,656
KhostAfghanistan 12,3177,654
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9457,423
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5036,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80411,063
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0214,984
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4686,505
KandiBenin 8,8745,514
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1061,309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1061,309
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8022,362
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3941,488
Kingston, OnCanada 1,592989
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6443,507
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6862,912
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2342,010
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8161,128
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9137,403
KashiChina 11,9027,396
KunmingChina 13,8268,592
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9386,797
KhargaEgypt 10,4956,522
KosseirEgypt 10,7436,676
KajaaniFinland 7,8454,875
KuopioFinland 7,9244,924
KuusamoFinland 7,8104,853
KarlsruheGermany 7,5114,668
KasselGermany 7,4894,654
KonstanzGermany 7,6204,735
KumasiGhana 8,6835,396
KalamataGreece 9,0955,652
KerkiraGreece 8,7915,463
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2175,728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5482,826
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7183,553
KankanGuinea 7,7454,813
KindiaGuinea 7,4214,612
KissidougouGuinea 7,7224,799
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4354,620
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9058,641
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9068,641
KeszthelyHungary 8,2145,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7133,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0258,715
KotaIndia 13,3838,316
KozhikodeIndia 14,7879,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,56110,291
KermanIran 11,9727,439
KermanshahIran 11,0326,855
Khoram AbadIran 11,1786,946
KilkennyIreland 6,3453,943
KingstonJamaica 1,482921
KagoshimaJapan 12,3247,658
KanazawaJapan 11,5547,180
KaruizawaJapan 11,4807,134
KatsuuraJapan 11,4967,143
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5467,175
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5086,530
KobeJapan 11,8007,333
KochiJapan 11,9887,450
KofuJapan 11,5427,172
KumagayaJapan 11,4557,118
KumamotoJapan 12,1947,578
KumejimaJapan 13,0088,083
KureJapan 11,9727,440
KushiroJapan 10,5916,581
KutchanJapan 10,7766,697
KyotoJapan 11,7457,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0636,875
KitaleKenya 12,4797,755
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5037,148
KufraLibya 9,9786,200
KaunasLithuania 8,1855,086
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9874,964
KybartaiLithuania 8,1405,058
KarongaMalawi 13,0118,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9189,891
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5469,661
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,26310,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,0009,943
KuantanMalaysia 16,16910,048
KuchingMalaysia 16,23910,091
KayesMali 7,3294,554
KeniebaMali 7,4294,617
KidalMali 8,3365,180
KitaMali 7,5874,715
KoutiaMali 8,0064,975
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4357,106
KisinevMoldova 8,9615,568
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0966,895
KhatgalMongolia 11,0166,845
KhovdMongolia 11,2606,997
KhujirtMongolia 11,3997,083
KhutagMongolia 11,1246,912
KenitraMorocco 6,8994,287
KalewaMyanmar 14,0318,719
KathaMyanmar 13,9358,659
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5179,643
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4438,975
KengtungMyanmar 14,2558,858
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7288,531
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3417,669
KathmanduNepal 13,4018,328
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3928,322
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1228,154
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9778,064
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0828,129
KanoNigeria 9,3545,812
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7897,326
KarasjokNorway 7,4854,651
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8804,275
KristiansandNorway 7,1514,444
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9894,343
KhasabOman 12,2867,635
KarachiPakistan 13,0218,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0198,090
KhanpurPakistan 12,8177,965
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7117,899
KororPalau 14,3098,892
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2645,135
KlodzkoPoland 7,9884,964
KoszalinPoland 7,7804,835
KrakowPoland 8,2085,100
KalakanRussia 10,3356,422
KaliningradRussia 8,0104,977
KamenskoeRussia 8,0655,011
KandalaksaRussia 7,8574,882
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1165,043
KazanRussia 9,3595,816
KemRussia 8,0825,022
KerchRussia 9,5235,918
KhabarovskRussia 10,4986,524
KirenskRussia 10,1606,313
KirovRussia 9,1315,674
KljuciRussia 8,7145,415
KolpasevRussia 10,0386,238
KorfRussia 8,2055,099
KostromaRussia 8,8425,495
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8554,881
KotlasRussia 8,8085,473
KrasnodarRussia 9,7106,034
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1136,284
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6025,967
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3856,453
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4324,618
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6205,978
KurganRussia 9,9596,189
KurskRussia 9,0545,626
KyraRussia 11,0126,843
KigaliRwanda 12,2027,583
KoldaSenegal 7,0704,393
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5724,706
KosiceSlovakia 8,3755,204
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0458,106
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4887,139
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3829,559
KadugliSudan 11,3697,065
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0646,875
KassalaSudan 11,6577,243
KhartoumSudan 11,3207,034
KostiSudan 11,4907,140
KalmarSweden 7,6814,773
KaresuandoSweden 7,4264,615
KarlstadSweden 7,3974,597
KristianstadSweden 7,5824,711
KamishliSyria 10,4426,489
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0649,361
Khlong YaiThailand 15,2909,501
Khon KaenThailand 14,7739,180
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1549,417
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,9459,287
KairouanTunisia 8,2415,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1206,289
KarsTurkey 10,2866,392
KastamonuTurkey 9,6445,993
KayseriTurkey 9,9426,178
KonyaTurkey 9,7976,088
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9856,826
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7927,328
KinlossUk 6,4994,038
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1805,704
KievUkraine 8,8375,491
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3795,828
KirovogradUkraine 9,0565,628
KlepininoUkraine 9,3725,824
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1615,693
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4435,246
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1495,685
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,358844
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3882,105
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,538956
Keene, NhUsa 1,6361,016
Kenton, OhUsa 1,188738
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0931,301
Key West, FloridaUsa 660410
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3181,440
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3003,915
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6331,015
Kinston, NcUsa 610379
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7792,348
Knoxville, TnUsa 630391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0633,768
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5244,054
KabompoZambia 12,2777,629
KabweZambia 12,7297,910
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7307,910
KafirondaZambia 12,6007,830
KaomaZambia 12,3967,703
KasamaZambia 12,7637,931
KasempaZambia 12,4327,725
KawambwaZambia 12,5447,795
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -