Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2624,513
LuandaAngola 10,9756,820
LuenaAngola 11,7727,316
La PlataArgentina 7,6934,780
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,0953,787
La RiojaArgentina 6,8414,251
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4384,622
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0305,612
Las LomitasArgentina 6,5364,061
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5129,639
LavertonAustralia 15,7089,761
LearmonthAustralia 18,19711,308
LongreachAustralia 15,4239,584
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4229,583
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Low HeadAustralia 15,5479,661
LinzAustria 7,9364,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5944,098
LerwickUk 6,5934,097
La PazBolivia 5,4233,370
LavrasBrazil 6,9604,325
LencoisBrazil 6,4424,003
LinharesBrazil 7,1124,419
LondrinaBrazil 6,8174,236
LomBulgaria 8,7845,459
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3152,060
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9621,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6882,913
Langara, BcCanada 4,8303,002
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4701,535
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3582,087
London, OnCanada 1,396868
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2922,667
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2952,048
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3473,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,8084,230
LanzhouChina 12,5887,822
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,2848,255
Las GaviotasColombia 3,0971,925
LimonCosta Rica 2,2861,420
LarnacaCyprus 10,0866,268
LimassolCyprus 10,0586,250
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4907,762
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8867,386
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2294,492
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,8571,154
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6871,048
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8081,124
LuperonDominican Republic 1,598993
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3962,110
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8482,391
LuxorEgypt 10,6536,620
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0181,254
Laucala BayFiji 11,9367,417
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0545,005
Le MansFrance 6,9774,336
LilleFrance 7,0954,409
LyonFrance 7,3964,596
LambarnGabon 10,2336,359
LastourvilleGabon 10,4786,511
LibrevilleGabon 10,0896,270
LeipzigGermany 7,6754,769
LindenbergGermany 7,7484,814
LamiaGreece 9,0175,604
LarissaGreece 8,9735,576
LemnosGreece 9,1485,685
LimnosGreece 9,1585,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5891,609
LabeGuinea 7,4084,603
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6554,757
La CeibaHonduras 1,7231,070
La MesaHonduras 1,7881,111
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5067,772
LudhianaIndia 12,7967,951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4525,252
LatinaItaly 8,1695,076
LatronicoItaly 8,4755,267
LecceItaly 8,6255,360
LodwarKenya 12,4067,709
Luang PrabangLaos 14,4008,948
LiepajaLatvia 7,9454,937
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0575,007
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3394,561
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7395,430
LabuanMalaysia 15,6469,723
LuqaMalta 8,5825,333
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7551,712
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8931,798
LashioMyanmar 14,0758,746
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1818,191
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2298,220
LagosNigeria 9,1625,694
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0364,372
LillehammerNorway 7,1894,467
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6697,872
La VictoriaParaguay 6,3933,973
LimaPeru 4,7512,953
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4538,981
LisbonPortugal 6,5324,059
LeninbadRussia 11,6207,221
LevsiRussia 9,5575,939
LungiSierra Leone 7,4674,640
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0635,010
LanzaroteSpain 6,4734,022
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9644,328
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6594,759
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6754,769
LatakiaSyria 10,1906,332
LampangThailand 14,5929,067
LoeiThailand 14,6729,117
Lop BuriThailand 14,9749,305
LomeTogo 8,9865,584
LeemingUk 6,6884,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5944,098
London, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
London-GatwickUk 6,8534,259
LynehamUk 6,7244,178
L’VovUkraine 8,4805,269
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9855,584
LozovajaUkraine 9,2665,758
LubnyUkraine 9,0035,595
LuckUkraine 8,5215,295
LuganskUkraine 9,4525,874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7091,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,437893
Lafayette, LaUsa 987613
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,106687
Lake City, FlUsa 13684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6771,042
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9031,804
Lamar, MoUsa 1,404872
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,574978
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,590988
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7561,713
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4751,538
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4611,529
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7571,092
Larned, KsUsa 1,7921,114
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1221,319
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1561,961
Laurel, MdUsa 1,039646
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,538956
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6841,046
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8821,169
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,331827
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,467912
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 885550
Lenoir, NcUsa 614382
Lewisburg, TnUsa 705438
Lewisburg, WvUsa 822511
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5062,179
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8211,132
Lexington, MoUsa 1,467912
Lexington, VaUsa 838521
Libby, MtUsa 3,4792,162
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7781,105
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,005625
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2281,384
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,093679
Llano, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4342,134
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4412,138
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4562,147
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3861,483
Louisburg, NcUsa 703437
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 933580
Louisville, MsUsa 745463
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Lowville, NyUsa 1,577980
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9251,196
Luling, TxUsa 1,536954
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4341,513
Lynchburg, VaUsa 796495
LivingstoneZambia 12,6447,857
LundaziZambia 13,0718,122
LusakaZambia 12,7787,940
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -