Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8427,359
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8727,377
MilianaAlgeria 7,5674,702
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2186,971
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8168,585
Malarg EArgentina 7,4464,627
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0875,025
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0094,977
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,3214,549
MendozaArgentina 7,1754,458
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,1714,456
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2184,485
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8559,231
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64210,963
MeekatharraAustralia 17,99511,182
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7009,756
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6899,749
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9139,888
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0579,978
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7689,798
MuharraqBahrain 11,9237,409
MinskBelarus 8,4505,251
MogilevBelarus 8,5825,333
MaunBotswana 12,5237,782
MacapaBrazil 4,6842,911
MacauBrazil 6,2133,861
MaceioBrazil 6,6354,123
MachadoBrazil 6,9454,316
ManausBrazil 4,3902,728
MarabaBrazil 5,2793,280
MaringaBrazil 6,7824,214
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6492,889
Monte AzulBrazil 6,5604,077
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4193,989
MonteiroBrazil 6,3893,971
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6284,119
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0693,771
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3413,940
MamfeCameroon 9,7796,077
MarouaCameroon 9,9816,202
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2132,618
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1801,976
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2563,266
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,5002,796
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2472,018
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2751,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3151,438
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8041,121
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9651,843
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3151,439
Morden, MbCanada 2,4941,550
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6241,009
MoundouChad 10,2606,376
MatecanaColombia 2,9221,816
MoroniComoros 13,9978,698
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1215,046
MarstalDenmark 7,4164,609
Melville HallDominica 2,6611,653
MichesDominican Republic 1,8051,122
MocaDominican Republic 1,6701,038
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6241,009
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,551964
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,7681,099
MilagroEcuador 3,6322,257
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8486,120
MinyaEgypt 10,3356,422
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8416,115
MassawaEritrea 11,9017,395
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2263,869
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7064,788
MarseilleFrance 7,5074,665
MontpellierFrance 7,4074,603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1642,588
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2345,117
MakokouGabon 10,4136,471
MayumbaGabon 10,4256,478
MitzicGabon 10,2736,384
MkamboGabon 10,4906,518
MoandaGabon 10,5716,569
MouilaGabon 10,3736,446
MagdeburgGermany 7,5924,718
MunichGermany 7,7714,829
MünsterGermany 7,3454,564
MethoniGreece 9,0855,646
MilosGreece 9,2985,778
MitiliniGreece 9,3085,784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3025,781
MacentaGuinea 7,8264,863
MamouGuinea 7,4794,648
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9525,563
MiskolcHungary 8,3745,203
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5819,061
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0638,117
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8858,628
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5099,016
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,4839,621
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0119,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,22910,085
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0139,329
MashhadIran 11,5687,188
Malin HeadIreland 6,3023,916
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9254,925
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5235,296
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5405,307
MilanItaly 7,7214,798
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6744,769
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9994,971
ManIvory Coast 8,0795,020
MaebashiJapan 11,4497,114
MaizuruJapan 11,7257,286
MakurazakiJapan 12,3637,683
MatsueJapan 11,8317,352
MatsumotoJapan 11,5197,158
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9987,456
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8397,978
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5147,155
MishimaJapan 11,5727,191
MitoJapan 11,3777,070
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6317,228
MiyakoJapan 11,0086,840
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2298,221
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2827,632
MiyazakiJapan 12,2467,610
MombetsuJapan 10,5236,539
MoriokaJapan 11,0446,863
MuroranJapan 10,8196,723
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9877,449
MutsuJapan 10,9006,773
Ma’AnJordan 10,5756,571
MafraqJordan 10,4516,495
MombasaKenya 13,2138,211
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9369,281
MaseruLesotho 13,3098,270
MonroviaLiberia 7,8714,891
MisratahLibya 8,8185,480
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5029,012
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3978,946
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9539,292
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5269,026
MakhangaMalawi 13,4728,372
MangochiMalawi 13,3788,313
MwmosaMalawi 13,4928,384
MzimbaMalawi 13,0898,134
MzuzuMalawi 13,1058,143
MalaccaMalaysia 16,34910,160
MersingMalaysia 16,30610,133
MiriMalaysia 15,8009,818
MaleMaldives 15,3479,537
MenakaMali 8,5525,314
MoptiMali 8,0244,986
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2006,960
MazatlanMexico 2,5741,599
MeridaMexico 1,325823
Mexico CityMexico 2,1461,334
MonterreyMexico 1,8991,180
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2941,425
MaantyMongolia 11,3177,033
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4987,145
MatadMongolia 11,2086,965
MurenMongolia 11,1056,901
MarrakechMorocco 6,8744,271
MeknesMorocco 7,0074,354
MideltMorocco 7,1234,426
MaputoMozambique 13,6448,479
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9238,652
MandalayMyanmar 14,1768,809
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3038,888
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2439,472
MindatMyanmar 14,2298,842
MonywaMyanmar 14,1588,798
MyeikMyanmar 15,2439,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8048,578
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2624,513
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1718,184
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3888,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3828,315
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4728,372
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0921,300
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1151,314
MagariaNiger 9,3355,801
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6115,972
MaradiNiger 9,1395,679
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7926,085
MakurdiNigeria 9,5955,962
MinnaNigeria 9,2995,779
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1817,569
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1794,461
MajisOman 12,4637,745
MasirahOman 12,9388,040
Muscat  Oman 12,6437,856
MultanPakistan 12,6947,888
MurreePakistan 12,3927,700
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3168,896
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2573,888
MoyobambaPeru 4,0922,543
MactanPhilippines 14,7139,143
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,4478,977
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5054,042
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7126,657
MagadanRussia 8,9105,537
MahackalaRussia 10,3416,426
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0615,009
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0605,009
MarkovoRussia 7,7614,823
MinusinskRussia 10,6316,606
MogocaRussia 10,4236,477
MoscowRussia 8,8375,491
MurmanskRussia 7,7714,829
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2757,006
MatamSenegal 7,0944,409
MogadishuSomalia 13,3508,296
MadridSpain 6,9344,309
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9264,304
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5784,709
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9914,344
MelillaSpain 7,1744,458
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2564,509
MalakalSudan 11,6357,230
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5298,407
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5104,667
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4798,998
Mae SariangThailand 14,6049,075
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7689,177
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7429,161
MalatyaTurkey 10,1356,298
MersinTurkey 10,0226,228
MuglaTurkey 9,5535,936
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6594,138
ManstonUk 6,9524,320
MeloUruguay 7,5644,700
MercedesUruguay 7,5104,667
MontevideoUruguay 7,7404,810
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 308191
Madison, FlUsa 13785
Madison, InUsa 994617
Madison, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,560970
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6851,047
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,601995
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,075668
Marengo, IlUsa 1,437893
Marion, InUsa 1,232765
Marion, NcUsa 614382
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8541,152
Marshall, TxUsa 1,222759
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,005625
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2173,863
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,019633
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1531,960
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,053654
Mcminnville, TnUsa 691430
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7031,058
Medford, WiUsa 1,7951,115
Mellette, SdUsa 2,2091,372
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 927576
Mena, ArUsa 1,254779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 700435
Mexia, TxUsa 1,413878
Mexico, MoUsa 1,333829
Miami, FloridaUsa 542337
Midland, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Milan, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0911,300
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7321,698
Milford, DeUsa 1,127700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 306190
Millen, GaUsa 259161
Millport, OhUsa 1,171728
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6101,000
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,491927
Minden, NeUsa 1,9451,208
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8911,175
Minonk, IlUsa 1,333829
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3162,060
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 627390
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,453903
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,437893
Monroe, NcUsa 514319
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Montgomery AlUsa 490304
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5471,583
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,220758
Morehead City, NcUsa 667415
Morganton, NcUsa 614382
Moro, OrUsa 3,7672,341
Morris, MnUsa 2,1231,319
Morrison, IlUsa 1,460907
Mount Airy, NcUsa 727452
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,397868
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,460907
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,531951
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7841,108
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,071666
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 739459
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,467911
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,399870
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,6841,668
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,4431,518
MaracayVenezuela 2,6791,665
MaturinVenezuela 2,9991,863
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5541,587
MeridaVenezuela 2,6671,658
MagoyeZambia 12,7247,907
MansaZambia 12,5917,824
MbalaZambia 12,7087,897
MfuweZambia 13,0008,079
MisamfuZambia 12,7687,934
MonguZambia 12,2627,620
MpikaZambia 12,8818,005
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0818,129
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7647,932
MumbwaZambia 12,6387,853
MwinilungaZambia 12,2037,583
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2328,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -