Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3594,573
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0164,981
OranArgentina 6,2463,881
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07411,231
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40910,197
OstendeBelgium 7,0614,388
ObidosBrazil 4,5472,826
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3855,210
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7321,076
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7301,075
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,9554,943
OdenseDenmark 7,3924,593
OtavaloEcuador 3,3832,102
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7997,332
OuluFinland 7,7134,793
OroomiehIran 10,6356,609
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9444,936
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9594,946
ObihiroJapan 10,6556,621
OfunatoJapan 11,0726,880
OitaJapan 12,1127,526
OkayamaJapan 11,8667,374
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8117,961
OmaezakiJapan 11,6577,244
OmuJapan 10,5216,538
OnahamaJapan 11,3037,024
OsakaJapan 11,7877,324
OshimaJapan 11,5837,198
OtaruJapan 10,7396,673
OwaseJapan 11,8107,339
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0014,351
OujoaMorocco 7,2804,524
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1218,154
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7158,523
OphirNew Zealand 13,7508,545
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9288,034
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8958,634
OcotalNicaragua 1,9371,204
OrlandNorway 7,0624,388
OsloNorway 7,2404,499
OhotskRussia 9,2065,721
OkhotskRussia 9,2065,721
OlekminskRussia 9,7106,034
OlenekRussia 8,9475,560
OmskRussia 10,2146,347
OnegaRussia 8,2855,149
OrenburgRussia 9,9526,184
OymyakonRussia 8,8665,509
OviedoSpain 6,6594,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3104,543
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5174,050
OdessaUkraine 9,1095,660
OvrucUkraine 8,6765,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 658409
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Oakland, MdUsa 978608
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1431,953
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6901,050
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,578981
Olathe, KsUsa 1,538956
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9701,224
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9562,459
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7511,088
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Oolitic, InUsa 1,063661
Orlando, FlUsa 231144
Orono, MeUsa 1,9581,216
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Oswego, NyUsa 1,514941
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,341833
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,538956
Owensboro, KyUsa 949590
Owosso, MiUsa 1,409875
Ozark, ArUsa 1,254779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -