Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7186,660
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2909,502
ParanaArgentina 7,2764,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1774,460
PehuajoArgentina 7,6624,762
PergaminoArgentina 7,4944,657
PigeArgentina 7,8334,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1624,450
PosadasArgentina 6,9894,343
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7574,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1474,442
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7554,819
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32811,389
Port HedlandAustralia 17,69010,993
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1453,197
ParakouBenin 8,9415,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5404,064
ParacatuBrazil 6,4824,028
ParanaBrazil 6,0013,729
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1594,449
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4644,017
ParintinsBrazil 4,5362,819
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6433,507
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2334,495
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6294,120
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0953,787
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4193,989
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7394,188
PeixeBrazil 5,9113,673
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2453,881
PicosBrazil 5,9823,717
PiraiBrazil 7,1534,445
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2303,871
PompeuBrazil 6,7784,212
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,5164,049
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7512,952
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0994,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7602,958
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4604,636
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7893,597
PosseBrazil 6,2343,874
PlevenBulgaria 8,9025,532
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9875,585
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2899,501
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9872,478
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2512,642
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,556967
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4341,513
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5641,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1821,977
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1702,592
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6662,899
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8751,786
ParronChile 7,2934,532
Puerto AysenChile 8,4875,274
Puerto MonttChile 8,0465,000
Punta ArenasChile 9,3435,806
PingbianChina 12,9638,055
PeralesColombia 2,9771,850
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0841,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3041,432
PragueCzech Republic 7,8534,880
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7131,064
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7161,066
PoloDominican Republic 1,7361,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6371,017
PichilingueEcuador 3,5202,187
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5082,180
PuyoEcuador 3,5802,224
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2346,359
ParisFrance 7,1004,412
PerpignanFrance 7,3574,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,86610,481
Port-GentilGabon 10,0906,270
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5892,230
PotsdamGermany 7,6744,769
PatrasGreece 9,0045,595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1663,210
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3482,702
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5901,610
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6441,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7111,063
PecsHungary 8,3215,171
PambanIndia 15,1469,412
PuneIndia 13,9708,681
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,72210,391
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,43210,211
PadovaItaly 7,9094,915
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8154,856
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3735,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3525,190
PantelleriaItaly 8,3335,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8254,863
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9954,968
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0645,011
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2195,107
PiacenzaItaly 7,7784,833
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8814,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9844,961
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2045,098
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4315,239
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1295,052
PrizziItaly 8,4015,221
PakseLaos 14,8829,248
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0319,962
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7849,808
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8129,825
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4057,708
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5895,337
PatheinMyanmar 14,7489,164
PutaoMyanmar 13,5858,442
PyiMyanmar 14,5259,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3098,271
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1438,167
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8361,141
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6125,973
PohangNorth Korea 11,9387,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7787,319
PadidanPakistan 12,8798,003
PanjgurPakistan 12,6667,871
ParachinarPakistan 12,2717,625
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7927,949
PeshawarPakistan 12,3177,654
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4478,978
PilarParaguay 6,8464,254
PiscoPeru 4,9523,077
PiuraPeru 3,9702,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,9733,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,0379,344
PoznanPoland 7,9054,913
PrzemyslPoland 8,4085,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6124,109
PortalegrePortugal 6,6584,137
Porto Portugal 6,5064,043
PavelecRussia 9,0655,633
PecoraRussia 8,8075,473
PermRussia 9,4285,859
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0555,627
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2735,141
PjatigorskRussia 10,0096,219
PoronajskRussia 10,1056,279
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5785,952
Providenja BayRussia 7,0524,382
PskovRussia 8,2525,128
PodorSenegal 6,8834,277
PopradSlovakia 8,2905,152
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3168,274
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2298,221
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4734,644
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3019,508
Port SudanSudan 11,4387,107
ParamariboSuriname 3,8972,422
PiteňSweden 7,5314,680
PalmyraSyria 10,4366,485
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0105,599
PhetchabunThailand 14,7899,190
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7549,168
PhraeThailand 14,6069,076
PhuketThailand 15,7499,787
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7209,768
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0529,354
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3079,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0501,895
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6064,105
PoltavaUkraine 9,1175,666
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5194,672
PradoUruguay 7,7414,810
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8004,847
Palestine, IlUsa 1,107688
Pana, IlUsa 1,196743
Paoli, InUsa 1,025637
Paris, IlUsa 1,202747
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1561,340
Pascagoula, MsUsa 657409
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5911,610
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,525948
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,518943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6711,039
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6202,250
Pensacola, FlUsa 525326
Peoria, IlUsa 1,341834
Perry, OkUsa 1,547961
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,198744
Philo, OhUsa 1,059658
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8691,783
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2471,397
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,053654
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,124698
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,359845
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,604997
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,059658
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0581,901
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,341833
Pontotoc, MsUsa 803499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9902,480
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,184736
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,315817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9902,480
Portage, WiUsa 1,6341,016
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7751,103
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9022,425
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6281,012
Prescott, ArUsa 1,132703
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5642,215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 986613
Princeton, InUsa 1,016631
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,552964
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2571,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1401,952
PetaukeZambia 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -