Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1794,461
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0324,370
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,3074,541
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2105,723
RivadaviaArgentina 6,3993,976
RosarioArgentina 7,3854,589
RichmondAustralia 15,1099,389
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,214
RecifeBrazil 6,5744,085
RemansoBrazil 6,1463,819
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7372,944
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2224,488
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1494,442
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,3103,921
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5602,212
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4971,552
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9231,816
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9241,817
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7652,339
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1581,341
RuoqiangChina 12,2147,590
Rafael NunezColombia 2,3181,440
RandersDenmark 7,3294,554
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6461,023
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,6801,044
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0554,384
RumipambaEcuador 3,5182,186
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5416,550
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6256,602
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3866,454
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1922,605
RostockGermany 7,5374,684
RhodesGreece 9,5855,956
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8563,639
ReykhólarIceland 5,5573,453
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5363,440
RamsarIran 11,0306,854
RashtIran 10,9346,795
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4173,988
RadicofaniItaly 8,0194,983
Resia PassItaly 7,7534,818
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0274,988
RivoltoItaly 7,9654,949
Rolle PassItaly 7,8614,885
RomeItaly 8,1195,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1075,037
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0014,972
RumoiJapan 10,6416,612
RigaLatvia 8,0805,021
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1185,045
RodriguesMauritius 16,32010,142
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9416,799
RabatMorocco 6,8944,284
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7569,170
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0777,505
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3378,288
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4768,374
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0098,084
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7818,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0808,128
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8367,976
RivasNicaragua 2,1631,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8357,976
RebolyRussia 8,0014,972
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5825,955
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7807,321
RagaSudan 11,1616,935
RashadSudan 11,4337,104
RenkSudan 11,5947,204
RumbekSudan 11,6317,228
RanongThailand 15,5159,641
Roi EtThailand 14,8099,202
RizeTurkey 10,0946,272
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5187,158
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0395,617
RomnyUkraine 8,9765,577
RovnoUkraine 8,5665,323
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3187,655
RochaUruguay 7,7754,831
Racine, WiUsa 1,465910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 657408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4161,501
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4191,503
Reading, PaUsa 1,213754
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8971,800
Redding, CaUsa 3,8042,364
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3262,067
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5822,226
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,263785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 878545
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 878545
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 776483
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,449901
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8821,169
Rockford, IlUsa 1,460907
Rockville, InUsa 1,162722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7461,085
Rome, GaUsa 499310
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8882,416
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1741,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,080671
Rushville, IlUsa 1,352840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -