Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8127,340
ShkoderAlbania 8,6245,359
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9244,924
SaltaArgentina 6,3913,971
San AntonioArgentina 8,1075,038
San LuisArgentina 7,2704,518
San RafaelArgentina 7,3684,579
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6744,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,7364,186
SarmientoArgentina 8,5535,315
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0819,371
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0769,368
SalzburgAustria 7,8764,894
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4706,506
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7076,653
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6016,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6532,891
SaveBenin 8,9995,592
Santa CruzBolivia 5,7213,555
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4495,250
SalvadorBrazil 6,6874,155
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3194,548
SantaremBrazil 4,6452,887
SantosBrazil 7,1314,431
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8644,266
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2023,232
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2113,859
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3534,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1334,433
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0384,373
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4033,357
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0674,391
São PauloBrazil 7,0744,396
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8344,247
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6202,871
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3553,949
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5414,065
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8474,255
SobralBrazil 5,8053,607
SoureBrazil 4,9313,064
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0893,784
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7154,794
SurubimBrazil 6,4934,035
SadovoBulgaria 9,0015,593
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9205,543
SofiaBulgaria 8,8635,507
SiemreapCambodia 15,1039,385
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4221,505
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1471,334
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7272,938
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2582,646
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1581,962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9521,834
Scott, SkCanada 3,2842,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5441,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2371,390
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8771,166
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5113,424
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3411,455
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7902,355
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4812,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8021,741
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3491,459
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0821,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0891,920
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5551,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2483,882
SalCape Verde 6,1113,797
SantiagoChile 7,2084,479
SewellChile 7,2774,522
ShanghaiChina 12,7317,911
ShantouChina 13,7118,520
ShenyangChina 11,5797,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9911,237
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2861,420
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2981,428
SibenikCroatia 8,2775,143
SplitCroatia 8,3275,174
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6514,754
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2764,521
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6921,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8361,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,7761,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6791,043
SamanaDominican Republic 1,7681,099
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7851,109
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6511,026
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7441,084
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6761,041
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8771,167
SanchezDominican Republic 1,7481,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6521,026
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,606998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,7941,115
San GabrielEcuador 3,3482,080
SalloumEgypt 9,6766,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8476,119
SohagEgypt 10,5136,533
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5506,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0171,253
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4315,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6354,744
StrasbourgFrance 7,4774,646
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3102,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0122,493
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9656,192
SchleswigGermany 7,3704,580
StuttgartGermany 7,5744,707
SamosGreece 9,4175,852
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1625,694
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3495,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5512,828
SiguiriGuinea 7,7024,786
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8901,174
SzegedHungary 8,4335,241
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1475,063
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5233,432
SagarIndia 13,6248,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4257,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6059,076
SemnanIran 11,3007,022
ShahroudIran 11,3117,029
ShirazIran 11,7737,316
ShannonIreland 6,2353,875
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6834,774
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3855,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6645,384
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8334,868
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8794,896
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5455,310
SigonellaItaly 8,5345,303
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3515,190
SagaJapan 12,1697,562
SaigoJapan 11,7487,300
SakaiJapan 11,8157,342
SakataJapan 11,1816,948
SapporoJapan 10,7356,671
SaseboJapan 12,2047,584
SendaiJapan 11,1866,951
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0957,516
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0757,503
ShinjoJapan 11,1726,942
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8907,388
ShirakawaJapan 11,3237,036
ShizuokaJapan 11,6137,216
SumotoJapan 11,8497,363
SuttsuJapan 10,8116,718
SuwaJapan 11,5307,165
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1334,433
SavannakhetLaos 14,7419,160
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0995,033
SiluteLithuania 8,0274,988
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7815,457
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7949,193
SalimaMalawi 13,2798,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4559,604
SibuMalaysia 16,09410,001
SanMali 8,0164,981
SegouMali 7,8874,901
SikassoMali 8,0404,996
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7989,817
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1001,305
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5537,179
SainshandMongolia 11,5487,176
SafiMorocco 6,7424,190
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7684,206
SittweMyanmar 14,3578,922
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9984,349
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8564,260
SaiqOman 12,6487,860
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9258,031
SurOman 12,8097,960
SialkotPakistan 12,5787,816
SibbiPakistan 12,6047,832
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8714,270
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1483,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6789,121
SandomierzPoland 8,2935,153
SniezkaPoland 7,9184,920
SuwalkiPoland 8,1775,081
SzczecinPoland 7,7254,801
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6034,103
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2023,233
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0741,289
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6259,710
Satu MareRomania 8,5295,300
SibiuRomania 8,7245,421
SulinaRomania 9,1305,674
SadrinskRussia 9,8476,119
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2155,105
SalekhardRussia 8,8995,530
SaratovRussia 9,5655,944
SejmcanRussia 8,5835,334
SelagoncyRussia 9,1735,700
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8746,136
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3026,402
SmolenskRussia 8,6355,366
SociRussia 9,8566,124
SortovalaRussia 8,1265,050
SuntarRussia 9,5705,947
SurgutRussia 9,5715,948
SverdlovskRussia 9,6806,015
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9175,541
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3321,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8346,111
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7009,134
SingaporeSingapore 16,42310,205
SliacSlovakia 8,2425,121
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8827,384
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7187,282
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7624,202
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9594,324
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8174,236
SevilleSpain 6,8464,254
SennarSudan 11,5487,176
ShambatSudan 11,3147,031
ShendiSudan 11,3227,035
StenseleSweden 7,3584,572
StockholmSweden 7,6484,753
StorlienSweden 7,1944,470
SundsvallSweden 7,4774,646
SantisSwitzerland 7,6494,753
SongeaTanzania 13,2148,211
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,6819,123
SongkhlaThailand 15,8209,831
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0129,329
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6099,700
SurinThailand 14,9419,284
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6805,394
SokodeTogo 8,8215,482
SfaxTunisia 8,3365,180
SousseTunisia 8,2765,143
SamsunTurkey 9,8126,097
SiirtTurkey 10,4226,476
SivasTurkey 9,9696,195
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4634,016
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3303,933
SarataUkraine 9,0685,635
SarnyUkraine 8,5535,315
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4355,863
SumyUkraine 9,0375,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3177,654
SaltoUruguay 7,3264,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7242,314
Safford, AzUsa 2,6831,667
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7671,098
Saint Leo, FlUsa 278173
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,214754
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8741,164
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Salem, InUsa 1,025637
Salem, OrUsa 3,9202,436
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9451,830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7941,115
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6161,004
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3522,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8002,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0751,290
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6862,291
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0771,290
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6022,239
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6372,260
Santuck, ScUsa 503313
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7961,116
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 190118
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9561,215
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3271,446
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,025637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9312,443
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9252,439
Sedan, KsUsa 1,526948
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9482,453
Selma, AlUsa 531330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,407874
Seymour, InUsa 1,025637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 889552
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7151,687
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,171728
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8601,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9691,224
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,314816
Southport, NcUsa 523325
Sparta, IlUsa 1,124699
Spencer, WvUsa 949590
Spickard, MoUsa 1,536954
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5872,229
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9211,193
Springfield, IlUsa 1,267787
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,314816
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1174,423
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9901,236
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,213754
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Stamford, CtUsa 1,359845
State College, PaUsa 1,197744
State University, MsUsa 745463
State University, NmUsa 2,4061,495
Staunton, VaUsa 886551
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5201,566
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,410876
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8071,123
Storrs, CtUsa 1,516942
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,254779
Summerville, ScUsa 317197
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7152,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,399869
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7371,080
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,489925
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5737,191
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6951,675
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9181,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5972,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7504,195
SocotraYemen 13,2688,245
SenangaZambia 12,3167,654
SerenjeZambia 12,8347,975
SeshekeZambia 12,4837,757
SolweziZambia 12,4127,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -