Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2127,589
TiranaAlbania 8,6845,397
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4885,274
TebessaAlgeria 8,0925,028
TimimounAlgeria 7,7114,792
TindoufAlgeria 7,0234,364
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0354,993
TrelewArgentina 8,3635,197
TucumanArgentina 6,6104,108
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22410,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,22410,082
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9779,307
TibooburraAustralia 15,8299,836
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0089,326
TshaneBotswana 12,5697,811
TaguatingaBrazil 6,0793,778
TarauacaBrazil 4,4532,767
TauaBrazil 5,9793,716
TefeBrazil 4,1752,594
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8824,276
TeresinaBrazil 5,7213,555
TiriosBrazil 4,1502,579
TorresBrazil 7,4634,638
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0843,159
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,5404,064
TriunfoBrazil 6,3033,917
TucuruiBrazil 5,0983,168
TuriacuBrazil 5,2523,264
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4042,737
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5542,830
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9813,095
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0391,888
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,9772,472
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0881,919
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Timmins, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,476917
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,478919
Trenton, OnCanada 1,560969
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6781,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,5321,573
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,7584,821
TaiyuanChina 12,2987,642
TaoyuanChina 13,3758,311
TengchongChina 13,8338,596
TønderDenmark 7,3144,545
TylstrupDenmark 7,2964,534
TystofteDenmark 7,4504,629
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7121,064
TahrirEgypt 10,1606,314
TantaEgypt 10,1746,322
TallinEstonia 7,9764,956
TartuEstonia 8,1325,053
TampereFinland 7,8254,863
TurkuFinland 7,8034,849
ToulonFrance 7,5744,706
ToulouseFrance 7,2104,480
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4115,227
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3815,829
TchibanGabon 10,4296,480
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3066,404
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3644,576
TamaleGhana 8,6035,346
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9605,568
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0965,653
TimehriGuyana 3,6192,249
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9131,189
TelaHonduras 1,7441,084
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1209,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1209,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,81210,447
TabrizIran 10,6756,634
TeheranIran 11,1716,942
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3806,450
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5475,311
TarvisioItaly 7,9774,957
TermoliItaly 8,3005,158
TorinoItaly 7,6284,740
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6144,732
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3195,169
TrevicoItaly 8,3675,199
TrevisoItaly 7,9194,921
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0284,989
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6214,736
TabouIvory Coast 8,2595,132
TadotsuJapan 11,9117,401
TakadaJapan 11,4277,101
TakamatsuJapan 11,8937,390
TakayamaJapan 11,5637,186
TanegashimaJapan 12,3847,696
TatenoJapan 11,4247,099
TateyamaJapan 11,5347,168
TokushimaJapan 11,8917,390
TokyoJapan 11,4777,132
TomakomaiJapan 10,7646,689
TottoriJapan 11,7747,316
ToyamaJapan 11,5157,156
ToyookaJapan 11,7417,296
TsuJapan 11,7327,290
TsurugaJapan 11,6697,251
TsuyamaJapan 11,8247,348
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4666,503
TripoliLebanon 10,2706,382
TobrukLibya 9,5575,939
TripoliLibya 8,6445,371
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0384,995
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9149,268
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9699,302
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5999,072
ThyoloMalawi 13,4618,365
TawauMalaysia 15,6269,710
TessalitMali 8,2125,103
TimbuktuMali 8,0114,978
TombMali 8,0154,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1254,427
TacubayaMexico 2,1461,334
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8511,150
TarialanMongolia 11,1066,902
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2076,964
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3437,049
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6567,243
TangierMorocco 6,9064,291
TarfayaMorocco 6,5674,081
TazaMorocco 7,1264,428
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3138,894
TaungooMyanmar 14,5199,022
ThandweMyanmar 14,5569,045
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2738,248
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1898,196
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0498,109
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TahouaNiger 8,8895,523
TillaberyNiger 8,5685,324
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9867,448
TromsoNorway 7,2424,500
TrondheimNorway 7,1114,419
ThumraitOman 12,8667,995
TacnaPeru 5,5343,439
TarapotoPeru 4,1522,580
TrujilloPeru 4,2982,671
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5689,053
TorunPoland 7,9814,959
TimisoaraRomania 8,5385,305
TambovRussia 9,2415,742
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2747,006
TaraRussia 10,0416,240
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2595,754
TermezRussia 11,8197,345
TernejRussia 10,7716,693
TobolskRussia 9,7706,071
TomskRussia 10,2616,376
Tot’MaRussia 8,7565,441
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9995,592
TuapseRussia 9,7756,074
TuraRussia 9,4785,890
TurukhanskRussia 9,2735,762
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5667,187
TortosaSpain 7,2454,502
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3059,511
TokerSudan 11,5617,184
TartousSyria 10,2456,366
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3658,305
TaboraTanzania 12,6397,854
TakThailand 14,7489,164
TrangThailand 15,7879,810
TabligboTogo 8,9875,585
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4126,470
TunisTunisia 8,1945,092
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8876,765
TireeUk 6,3163,925
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6794,150
TernopilUkraine 8,6015,345
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,6444,750
Talbotton, GaUsa 363226
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9353,688
Talladega, AlUsa 493307
Tallahassee, FlUsa 249155
Tampa, FloridaUsa 291181
Tarboro, NcUsa 716445
Taunton, MaUsa 1,584984
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6711,039
Temple, TxUsa 1,494929
Thibodaux, LaUsa 880547
Thomasville, AlUsa 622387
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,190739
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6301,013
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,250777
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9681,844
Topeka, KsUsa 1,588987
Towanda, PaUsa 1,340833
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1791,354
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,214755
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7761,725
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,461908
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 632393
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0281,260
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4927,141
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3312,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -