Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5695,947
UaupesBrazil 3,7122,306
UbatubaBrazil 7,1584,448
UberabaBrazil 6,6524,134
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,8032,363
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6867,262
UpernavikGreenland 4,9353,067
UummannaqGreenland 4,8242,998
UdineItaly 7,9734,955
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3325,177
UenoJapan 11,7477,300
UnzendakeJapan 12,2227,595
UrakawaJapan 10,7436,676
UshibukaJapan 12,2857,634
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3947,080
UwajimaJapan 12,0687,499
UkmergeLithuania 8,2145,105
UtenaLithuania 8,2455,124
UlaangomMongolia 11,0676,877
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2566,994
UlgiiMongolia 11,1456,926
UliastaiMongolia 11,3157,031
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1516,929
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2767,007
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7327,291
UfaRussia 9,7096,033
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9594,946
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8176,722
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6385,368
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6286,605
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6425,371
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6295,362
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3885,834
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0685,014
Umm BeninSudan 11,6097,214
UmeňSweden 7,5494,691
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,8819,247
Udon ThaniThailand 14,6719,117
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6629,111
UrfaTurkey 10,2766,386
UsakTurkey 9,5305,922
Uman’Ukraine 8,9245,545
UzgorodUkraine 8,4425,246
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,062660
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,175730
Urbana, IlUsa 1,202747
Urbana, OhUsa 1,086675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -