Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7115,413
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,1594,448
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,9804,337
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3434,563
ViennaAustria 8,0805,021
VitebskBelarus 8,5085,287
VassourasBrazil 7,1464,440
VicosaBrazil 7,0494,380
VitoriaBrazil 7,1734,457
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6774,149
VarnaBulgaria 9,1385,679
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9821,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0372,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5362,197
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4572,148
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0382,509
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0542,519
ValdiviaChile 7,8644,887
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,8624,885
VallenarChile 6,7234,178
ValparaisoChile 7,1474,441
VanguardiaColombia 3,0471,893
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,0502,517
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3494,567
VestervigDenmark 7,2174,485
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,7541,090
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,7301,075
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,579981
VilsandiEstonia 7,8894,902
VaasaFinland 7,6534,756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5983,479
VeravalIndia 13,5698,432
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4208,961
ValentiaIreland 6,1563,826
VeniceItaly 7,9384,933
VeronaItaly 7,8384,871
VicenzaItaly 7,8784,896
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0915,028
ViterboItaly 8,0625,010
VolterraItaly 7,9284,927
VientianeLaos 14,6109,079
VarenaLithuania 8,2615,133
VilniusLithuania 8,2705,139
VeracruzMexico 1,9231,195
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1004,412
VaernesNorway 7,1324,432
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0934,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6234,737
VillarricaParaguay 6,8074,230
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8345,490
VanavaraRussia 9,9106,158
VasileviciRussia 8,6775,392
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4575,255
VerhojanskRussia 8,7265,422
ViljujskRussia 9,3345,800
VitimRussia 9,9296,170
Vize IslandRussia 7,7134,793
VladivostokRussia 11,1426,924
VolgogradRussia 9,7206,040
VologdaRussia 8,6885,399
VoronezRussia 9,2235,731
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0654,390
VytegraRussia 8,4205,232
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6909,129
ValenciaSpain 7,2184,485
ValladolidSpain 6,7984,225
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4734,023
VisbySweden 7,7424,811
VanTurkey 10,4666,504
ValleyUk 6,5164,049
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7965,466
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7283,559
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1641,345
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9082,428
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9221,194
Vevay, InUsa 969602
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 895556
Victoria, TxUsa 1,480920
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7111,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -