Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4389,594
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,97511,170
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9959,318
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5609,048
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83211,081
WoomeraAustralia 16,35610,164
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55110,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7701,721
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,448900
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7752,967
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1223,183
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,587986
Windsor, OnCanada 1,316818
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5201,566
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,9991,864
WillemstadCurašao 2,4191,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4414,624
WajimaJapan 11,4677,126
WakamatsuJapan 11,3077,026
WakayamaJapan 11,8467,361
WakkanaiJapan 10,5076,529
WajirKenya 12,8988,015
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8307,351
WindhoekNamibia 12,0597,494
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,174
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0598,115
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1758,187
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1028,142
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5508,420
WintonNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WarsawPoland 8,1685,076
WroclawPoland 7,9734,955
WonsanSouth Korea 11,7037,272
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4807,134
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8046,714
WauSudan 11,4227,098
WaddingtonUk 6,7794,213
Waco, TxUsa 1,482921
Wake IslandUsa 10,8496,742
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8711,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 493306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5922,232
Walnut, IlUsa 1,479919
Warren, OhUsa 1,171728
Warren, PaUsa 1,303810
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,271790
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,023636
Washington, IaUsa 1,491927
Washington, InUsa 1,063661
Water Valley, MsUsa 873542
Watertown, NyUsa 1,584985
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0941,301
Watertown, WiUsa 1,535954
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,250777
Waverly, OhUsa 954593
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 714444
Waynesboro, TnUsa 774481
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,543959
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,340833
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,060659
West Chester, PaUsa 1,177732
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 451280
West Point, GaUsa 419260
West Point, NyUsa 1,359845
White Hall, IlUsa 1,212753
Whitestown, InUsa 1,128701
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6231,009
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6511,026
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7042,302
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,320820
Williamsburg, VaUsa 845525
Williamson, WvUsa 836520
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,272790
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7071,682
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,177732
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,161721
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 551342
Windsor, IlUsa 1,157719
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 895556
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8401,144
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4312,132
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Winnsboro, ScUsa 397246
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7511,710
Winthrop College, ScUsa 506315
Woodstock, VaUsa 978608
Wooster, OhUsa 1,148713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -