Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3996,462
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7236,664
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5186,536
YaoundeCameroon 10,0996,276
YokoCameroon 10,0836,265
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0221,257
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2572,645
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8751,787
YanjiChina 11,2596,996
YichangChina 13,0748,125
YinchuanChina 12,3057,646
YiningChina 11,5617,184
YariguiesColombia 2,7361,700
YamasaDominican Republic 1,7561,091
YasicaDominican Republic 1,6451,023
YazdIran 11,6717,252
YakushimaJapan 12,4317,725
YamagataJapan 11,2156,969
YamaguchiJapan 12,0307,476
YokkaichiJapan 11,7107,277
YokohamaJapan 11,5057,149
YonagoJapan 11,8217,346
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3618,303
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8688,617
YeMyanmar 14,9309,277
YolaNigeria 9,8836,141
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1347,540
YurimaguasPeru 4,0872,540
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6836,017
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3216,414
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7712,343
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9911,859
York, PaUsa 1,141709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,203747
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1141,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -