Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1707,562
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8854,900
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4046,465
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4043,358
ZhengzhouChina 12,5897,823
ZhijiangChina 13,4618,365
ZagrebCroatia 8,1765,081
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7554,819
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9705,574
ZahedanIran 12,2617,619
ZanjanIran 10,9216,786
ZacatecasMexico 2,2391,391
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,6477,238
ZinderNiger 9,3005,779
ZhobPakistan 12,4967,765
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,1469,412
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1479,413
ZamoscPoland 8,3845,210
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8484,877
ZigalovoRussia 10,5096,531
ZiganskRussia 8,9955,589
ZyryankaRussia 8,4155,229
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0954,409
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5894,716
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3088,269
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5095,909
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2705,760
ZitomirUkraine 8,7415,432
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0705,636
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9965,590
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9691,845
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8021,119
ZambeziZambia 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -