Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5895,337
In SalahAlgeria 8,0024,973
InnsbruckAustria 7,7874,839
IbiriteBrazil 6,9094,293
IguatuBrazil 6,0953,788
IlheusBrazil 6,7934,221
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4113,362
IndaialBrazil 7,2554,508
IpameriBrazil 6,4504,008
IraiBrazil 7,0904,406
IreceBrazil 6,3013,916
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5084,044
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,4802,784
ItaitubaBrazil 4,7332,941
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7944,222
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1504,443
ItapevaBrazil 6,9914,345
ItirucuBrazil 6,6114,108
ItuacuBrazil 6,5524,072
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5774,087
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2653,272
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1241,941
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3433,320
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4733,401
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,8073,608
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0574,385
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7476,057
ImbertDominican Republic 1,6321,014
IzobambaEcuador 3,4472,142
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2816,389
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0151,252
IoanninaGreece 8,8525,501
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7252,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7213,555
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6318,470
IranshahrIran 12,4597,742
IstranaItaly 7,9124,917
IidaJapan 11,5937,204
IizukaJapan 12,1147,528
IrakoJapan 11,7127,278
IriomotejimaJapan 13,3338,285
IrozakiJapan 11,6237,223
IshigakijimaJapan 13,3258,280
IshinomakiJapan 11,1506,929
IwamizawaJapan 10,6996,649
IzuharaJapan 12,1227,533
IrbidJordan 10,4106,469
IfraneMorocco 7,0534,383
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8758,622
IlorinNigeria 9,1775,702
InchonNorth Korea 11,9047,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8204,238
IslamabadPakistan 12,4127,713
IquitosPeru 3,9142,432
IloiloPhilippines 14,7529,167
IasiRomania 8,8675,510
IcaRussia 9,0155,602
IlirnejRussia 7,7164,795
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0786,263
IrkutskRussia 10,7956,708
Ivdel’Russia 9,3115,786
IbizaSpain 7,3924,593
IspartaTurkey 9,6736,011
IstanbulTurkey 9,3595,816
IzmirTurkey 9,3885,834
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5575,317
IzmailUkraine 9,0585,629
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Independence, KsUsa 1,505935
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6481,024
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,109689
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6091,000
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2411,393
Inverness, FlUsa 168104
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6871,048
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8091,124
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,408875
IsokaZambia 12,9018,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -