Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacksonville, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacksonville, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacksonville, Florida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0837,509
NeuquenArgentina 7,8484,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6484,753
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4749,615
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1589,419
NuriootpaAustralia 16,19710,065
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 734456
NatitingouBenin 8,7715,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2054,477
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0946,273
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9236,166
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2902,045
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7461,707
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6731,661
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9313,064
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2802,039
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7771,104
N’DjamenaChad 9,9586,188
NanchangChina 13,1858,193
NanjingChina 12,7397,916
NanningChina 14,0158,709
NicosiaCyprus 10,0436,241
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5114,668
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7181,068
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6931,052
NegeleEthiopia 12,6177,840
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0107,463
NandiFiji 12,0107,463
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7454,813
NancyFrance 7,3744,582
NantesFrance 6,8704,269
NiceFrance 7,6484,752
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6334,743
NurembergGermany 7,6724,768
NurnbergGermany 7,6694,766
NaxosGreece 9,3435,806
NanortalikGreenland 4,2572,645
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3142,681
NordGreenland 6,2593,890
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2882,664
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9854,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9228,651
New DelhiIndia 13,0778,126
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3055,161
NaganoJapan 11,4707,127
NagasakiJapan 12,2407,606
NagoJapan 12,9278,033
NagoyaJapan 11,6697,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9798,065
NaraJapan 11,7697,314
NazeJapan 12,6817,880
NemuroJapan 10,4996,524
NiigataJapan 11,3127,029
NikkoJapan 11,3967,081
NobeokaJapan 12,1737,564
NairobiKenya 12,7837,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6085,349
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6977,269
NidaLithuania 8,0054,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5679,052
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9429,285
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1408,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2068,206
NaraMali 7,6884,777
NioroMali 7,4874,653
NemaMauritania 7,6164,733
NouakchottMauritania 6,7164,173
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2638,242
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0098,084
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3698,308
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1301,324
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6596,002
NiameyNiger 8,6745,390
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2374,497
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4294,617
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7654,204
NawabshahPakistan 12,9498,047
NokkundiPakistan 12,4217,719
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,0733,774
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,4548,982
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4755,266
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6836,638
NikolaevRussia 9,1415,680
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8536,123
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5305,301
NizneangarskRussia 10,3626,439
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5226,539
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1585,691
NovgorodRussia 8,3515,189
NovosibirskRussia 10,3936,458
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4519,601
No. 6Sudan 10,9756,820
NyalaSudan 10,8686,754
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,6449,100
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,8799,246
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6729,739
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,5329,031
NarathiwatThailand 15,8949,877
NigdeTurkey 9,9436,179
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0056,839
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2525,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,232766
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,232766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 782486
Natchez, MsUsa 932579
Neosho, MoUsa 1,347837
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,597993
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,290802
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,179733
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,6851,047
New London, WiUsa 1,6651,035
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 799496
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 823511
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8511,150
New YorkUsa 1,359845
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,337831
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,342834
Newark, NjUsa 1,323822
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7651,097
Newberry, ScUsa 392244
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,587986
Newnan, GaUsa 419260
Newport, TnUsa 625389
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6844,153
Norfolk, VaUsa 876544
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8991,180
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9942,482
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0051,246
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0751,290
Norton, KsUsa 1,9641,221
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,199745
NdolaZambia 12,6727,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -